.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

taylor swift quote wallpaper

taylor swift quote wallpaper. taylor swift love story.
  • taylor swift love story.

  • rajpatelemail
    02-12 12:37 PM
    If you are running out of time to save Candian PR under 3 years out of country stay rule, then only we have to think this canda stay.

    If you can stay here and still save candian PR for this 1.5 years, just get into the system and try out here in US. That is the best bet rather than not trying at all.
    Who knows you may get Labor/I140 in this 1.5 years and may get everything well.

    DOL procedures - We really do not know how serious that **Supervised Recruit** is, unless it is experienced by people.

    If you loose candian PR in 6 months or so, unless you land there, then we have to think about it.

    Now please give me green, as i do not have many; ;)

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. Justin Bieber Wallpaper 2010
  • Justin Bieber Wallpaper 2010

  • IneedAllGreen
    10-20 03:42 PM
    First thing you can do is to get good education equivalent certificate from reputed company(like Trustforte). If your labor has stated that combination of degree is accepted then make sure that you write same wording in your edu equivalent certificate. Try to understand this that going to Appeal/AAO office is taking forever to response back (AS OF NOW THERE IS 26 MONTHS OF DELAY TO PROCESS I-140 THOUGH APPEAL PROCESS). How do I know about 26 months cause I got a letter from USCIS Washington DC office(through my Senetor) when I request Senetor's help in getting my I-140 approve from AAO office. So make sure that you prepare your document correctly before sending it to AAO/USCIS office. Foremost thing if your document has gone to AAO office then keep patience. After reading so many decisions from AAO office on I-140 appeal I understood that they will look into your case on de nuvo basis. Meaning AAO office will look at your all document that you sent from start to end to make sure that your appealed decision can be taken correctly. If you have enough time with you then I will recommend you to go through this AAO decisions. See link here Administrative Decisions (http://www.uscis.gov/uscis-ext-templating/uscis/jspoverride/errFrameset.jsp)

    Good luck with your I-140 appeal process.



    While filling the Labor my attorney used my education (Bachelor's degree BSc Comp Science and one year of diploma in computer science) and as well as the experience which was 8 yrs in 2008 for EB3. Then my labor got approved. So we applied for I140, then USCIS had an RFE on my case saying this education is not enough so my attorney prepared some documents showing this BSc Comp science is equivalent to US 4 yrs degree. Then in a month time immediatly I got my I140 denied, So after that my attorney appealed with I290 form, Still got rejected in 3 months then again my attorney re-appealed to it by adding some more information to it. So now the status is showing as Initial review with AAO.

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. nice wallpaper :P
  • nice wallpaper :P

  • Nikith77
    12-17 11:13 AM
    Dude wakeup, this is a old story. please read all the post before you create a new one.

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. taylor swift backgrounds 2011
  • taylor swift backgrounds 2011

  • pappu
    05-14 11:47 AM
    I'm not sure what made you decide for CP. There maybe valid reasons or you maybe misguided.
    I have heard some people use the CP route thinking that once the dates get current, they will get Green Card faster than AOS route. Some people use it as a back-up. But I am not sure what made you opt for this if you knew you will deny yourself EAD and AP benefits.


    taylor swift quote wallpaper. Taylor+swift+songs+quotes
  • Taylor+swift+songs+quotes

  • jackisback
    05-19 06:17 PM
    The answer to 2 is receipt date. It has been repeatedly mentioned in many websites and forums

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. Taylor Swift Fearless
  • Taylor Swift Fearless

  • psk79
    05-27 01:12 PM
    The reason I am doing paper based is that current immigration question. In efile you have to make a selection which apparently doesnt have the AOS option. On paper based we can put, Adjustment of Status (I-485 Pending).


    taylor swift quote wallpaper. Home garden miley taylor swift
  • Home garden miley taylor swift

  • boreal
    08-24 12:29 AM
    Hi, I have 3 yrs exp. as a software engineer. I have a master's degree . In order to be qualified for EB2, which is better to be put on the job ad, BS+5 or MS+2? Based on my understanding:

    BS+5: BS is believed to be qualified enough for the software engineer position. But BS+5 may not be qualified for EB2?

    MS+2: Master degree is good for EB2, but wondering if the DoL thinks it is necessary for a SE position.

    Could you please give me advice on this? I really appreciate that.


    Job requirement should not be tailored according to the qualifications of the individual. They should reflect the true nature of the job. Please dont ask such questions here and bring this forum to a disrepute.

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. Taylor Swift: wallpaper
  • Taylor Swift: wallpaper

  • thomachan72
    11-11 12:58 PM
    My PD is Dec 2005 (EB2) and I'm on EAD. I dont know when I'll get the GC but hoping that I'll get it in the next year. I already got an RFE so I'm not expecting another one. The question is, if I get laid off now, can I buy a business (say a convenience store or a subway) and run it (while on EAD)? and would it cause any problems now or in the future when applying for citizenship? I know you have to work in same or similar industry, but my industry is hard hit with recession and I don't think I can find a similar job. So how will they enforce this? Or do they even care?

    technically speaking the answer would be "absolutely not"; however, you could try your luck. There might not be another RFE for you and you might get greened. I have known people who were waiting for 485 approval and got laid off. They did nothing but wait anxiously till the miracle happened and the GC showed up in the mail. Immediately they applied for unemployment benefit. There was not much time gap (approx 2 weeks) between being laid off and receiving the GC in this case.


    taylor swift quote wallpaper. selena gomez wallpapers hot
  • selena gomez wallpapers hot

  • ss777
    10-07 03:05 PM
    I too got transfer mails in April 2008. TSC to NSC to TSC. But when I last checked at infopass they said its at NSC. In April 2009, my approved I-140 is also transferred from TSC to NSC. Last month when I checked at infopass, they said 140 is in "Transit".
    Dont know how and where it will end up?

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. pitbull 4shared, Taylor
  • pitbull 4shared, Taylor

  • realizeit
    07-28 10:27 AM
    For me, it would take at least 2-4 years to get GC as my PD is around OCT-06/EB2.

    I sincerely would like to contribute at least $1000 to IV, when I receive my GC.

    So far..

    One Time Contribution - $100
    Recurring Contrib Since OCT-07: $50


    taylor swift quote wallpaper. I love you {Taylor Swift}.
  • I love you {Taylor Swift}.

  • scubadude
    May 25th, 2005, 06:47 PM
    Thanks for your replies. I'll see what I can do to improve.

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. TAYLOR SWIFT FEARLESS QUOTES

  • payur
    09-07 02:50 PM
    As I understand, your GC application is based on your husband's I-140.
    Does your husband work for a different employer or the same employer as yours?

    If different, you can kick your employer's A$$ and they can't do a thing.

    If same, they may be blackmailing you because your husband's GC depends on them for some time - 3 more months.

    If it is the second case, why don't you just work on H1 for the next 3 months and then do whatever you want..

    BTW, he can not do any damage to you or your pending GC in any way by cancelling your H1.. Doing it will put them in bad light for wasting a precious H1 visa by misrepresenting the facts..

    What a co-incidence....:):):)


    taylor swift quote wallpaper. Jay Singing Taylor Swift quot;
  • Jay Singing Taylor Swift quot;

  • greatguy
    08-24 05:08 PM
    A potential employer has offered me to substitute 2001 EB3 labor. Would DOL accept unapproved labor substitution ? what is the probability of rejection (assuming there is very good match).

    What kind of queries can we expect from the DOL ? what questions should I ask the potential employer ?

    Incidentally, How many applications are there in the backlog processing center by priority year ?

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. Filed under: Quote of the Day
  • Filed under: Quote of the Day

  • javadeveloper
    10-21 10:54 PM
    140 APPROVED.

    In addition to the first RFE as above,i received one more RFE.In the second RFE they mentioned that education and experience satisfies labour,but wanted more documents from company to prove A2P.Company sent tax returns and got the approval in 6 days.Yet to receive the notice.

    Good luck to all waiting for approval.

    Congrats!!!Any Idea about minimum salary requirement for Eb2 position?


    taylor swift quote wallpaper. harry potter 7 wallpaper hd.
  • harry potter 7 wallpaper hd.

  • helpful_leo
    02-10 02:28 PM

    I have done as you suggested. The thread is "PACE amendment suggestions"

    Your input and suggestions are welcome, as is a formal word from IV.

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. garrett hedlund taylor swift.
  • garrett hedlund taylor swift.

  • pointlesswait
    10-09 12:31 PM
    is there anyone who has shifted from a regular prcessing to consular processing???


    taylor swift quote wallpaper. taylor swift with straight
  • taylor swift with straight

  • krishmunn
    10-18 04:51 PM
    New York Real Estate License FAQs from New York real estate school online. (http://new-york.realestateschoolonline.com/FAQ.aspx)
    so from this link and answer to question number 4, I take you can't even get a license to be a real estate agent in the state of NY, let alone someone sponsor your greencard. Sorry to be so brutal, but with a Master's degree I bet u can get a much better job than a real estate agent. Just my 2 cents.

    4.Q: Can I get a New York real estate license if I am not a citizen of the USA or NY resident?
    A: You must be either a US citizen or lawfully admitted alien, but you do NOT need to be a resident of New York.

    Lawfully admitted alien include H1, L1 and all others. But I agree, it is probably not possible to get a GC or H1 being a real estate agent.

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. taylor swift wallpapers hd.
  • taylor swift wallpapers hd.

  • hpandey
    01-08 01:29 PM
    my spouse did not change her last name. Its not required in America. Even the bank accounts are different.

    My spouse also did not change her last name. Believe me getting the name changed on all of the things you have mentioned is one big hassle and is not worth it and with all the documentation that keeps floating around in the system endlessly now a days it is better to keep the same name.

    taylor swift quote wallpaper. Taylor Swift images
  • Taylor Swift images

  • NKR
    06-13 10:48 AM
    It has not passed April 04 since Sept 05 (when it was current) and during July Fiasco.

    I was just a couple of months away when PD reached APR 04, it remained there for sometime, got retrogressed and now it is again back to square one at the same date. Wonder what the bottleneck on APR 04 is�.

    08-10 06:59 AM
    Yeah.. I was going for that sort of effect (being a big fan of "Indiana Jones" movies, and "Big trouble in Little China"; and having more than a passing interest in Egyptology). Really this dial is the production that finaly got me thinking that I might have some tallent with Flash. It looks good, loads fast, and is almost immediately understood for what it is.

    Thanks for the koodoes..

    07-18 06:12 PM
    Did you change your address. Sometimes they send denial at the old address. Also you need a lawyer now with the print out of the page where it lists pending. This forum cant help with this situation as an appeal is needed in your case.

    EB3 with PD June 2001 and I-485 was applied with RD of Oct 2002.

    The online case tracking system has the status of case received and pending

    Meanwhile, a call to USCIS revealed about the I-485 denial in Nov, 2005.

    The I-485 was denied in Nov 2005 and we were not notified by USCIS and my attorney also did not get any denial notice.

    How can the case be denied with out any notice? Do we have precedence on this level by USCIS?

    I did a FP appt in Jan 2006 though.

    I have been asked to refile I-485 now.