.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

quotes and photography

images 2010 photography quotes ocean quotes and photography. Inspirational Quotes and
  • Inspirational Quotes and

  • praveenat11
    10-08 06:00 PM
    are the dates current for EB1 category to file I-485?

    wallpaper Inspirational Quotes and quotes and photography. Love Quotes And Photography.
  • Love Quotes And Photography.

  • gc_dega_gandhigiri
    07-14 12:11 PM
    You are right buddy. Anybody any guess if this is June application but reciepted in July ?

    quotes and photography. xanga love quotes and
  • xanga love quotes and

  • nogc_noproblem
    07-18 11:10 PM
    I have a question, I am working with my GC sponsoring employer, filed I485 during July '07. My I-140 approved during 2007. My company has applied for H1B extension (for 3 years based on approved I140) recently. Please note that this 3 year extension will stretch beyond my 6 year (H1B) period.

    After the approval for 3 years, can I transfer the H1B to another employer? Since this extension is based on approved I140, is it legal to transfer that H1B to a different employer? (I have used the terms ‘extension’ and ‘transfer’ just for understanding purpose. I am aware that I will be getting new H1B (non-cap) every time).

    I have EAD and AP but wondering why I can not transfer H1B?

    I am getting different opinion for the above scenario; can somebody shed some light? Those who said it is not possible pointed that this 3 year extension is employer specific since it is based on approved 1140. Somebody else said I can transfer until my 6 year period but not beyond to that? Others said no matter what I can transfer my H1b to any employer. I am confused, please help.

    yes you can. Since your PD is >365 days old. It does not matter that the I-140 was from a different employer, its important that its not been revoked until now. You dont need any active support from that employer (no verification letter etc). Just some proof of your PD being >365 days old, and an I-140 approved for that labor. (copy of I-140 approval notice perhaps)

    2011 Love Quotes And Photography. quotes and photography. quotes and photography.
  • quotes and photography.

  • H1B2GC
    10-02 06:24 PM
    USCIS addresses RFE's to attorney who represents you, you will not get the RFE. Even if you call USCIS, they will not provide you with clear details.

    Try calling them to know about your RFE; you might get lucky!


    quotes and photography. photography quote graphics
  • photography quote graphics

  • chint001
    11-27 11:19 PM
    I don't have an answer to your question, but it seems a Cognovit Promisory Note could exist only between a creditor and debtor, not between an employer and employee.

    I am really surprised your employer went to this circuitous way to bond you for your employment obligation. Do take your note's language and consult a good attorney. This is some uncharted territory. Shows how creative these unscrupulous employers are. Still you may have a way out, if you can prove it is employment obligation related.

    I thought the same thing but then I researched some more and I found out that this kind of notes basically gives the holder the power to go to court and get (easily), a court order to retrieve the owned amount from the other party's account. It generally applies to a Creditor Debtor relationship, but doesnt end there. ( i may be wrong ).

    Dont be surprised, the guys is covering all corners, so that in no way he gets in trouble. it just instates that fact he's good, which somehow doesnt work in my favour.
    I guess you are right, attorney is the best way to go about it.
    will post my out come here soon.
    Till then please post your comments or views here.

    Appreciate the responses!

    quotes and photography. xanga love quotes and
  • xanga love quotes and

  • james_bond_007
    04-09 05:24 PM
    I just received the following email from TSC. case status is also updated with a hard LUD. It seems like TSC online system is working again!!!!!!!

    receipt Number: SRC07******


    Current Status: Card production ordered.

    On April 9, 2009, we ordered production of your new card. Please allow 30 days for your card to be mailed to you. If we need something from you we will contact you. If you move before you receive the card, call customer service. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.


    quotes and photography. quotes and photography.
  • quotes and photography.

  • masti_Gai
    01-05 03:00 PM
    there is no discrepancy here.
    The no. of members has been increasing as new members are joinin the forum thatz it. So every time we check it out we might find a different no.

    as of now 3:53 PM the status is
    Threads: 2,478, Posts: 38,828, Members: 8,104, Active Members: 3,611

    2010 xanga love quotes and quotes and photography. 2010 photography quotes ocean
  • 2010 photography quotes ocean

  • praveen2008
    02-13 11:39 AM
    Hello All,

    I am on a 6th year on H1-B with my 140 approved. I am due for renewal on June 2010 with my employer who is a desi consulting company.. My employer has around 100+ employees.

    I am recently moving over to a new consulting opportunity which my employer has showed me which is corp � corp with prime vendor in between�

    I also have another Full time offer pending with a Big 5 consulting company who promised me to sponsor my H1 and re start my GC process since my 485 is not approved� I need couple of suggestions if somebody could advice

    � Is it better to stay with my desi consulting company because my GC is in process with them? I am little afraid with respect to this new USCIS Memo( Employee � employer relationship in terms of H1 processing and travelling to india


    � Is it better to move on with the full time offer with top 5 consulting company . This from my career perspective would be growth but only disadvantage is that I need to re start my GC process . Hopefully I should be able to port my PD date�..

    I am little torn up on what to choose ( full time or stay on corp to corp ). Can anybody advise if its better to compromise on GC and take the Full time offer because of all this scrutiny that USCIS is doing with ..



    quotes and photography. quotes for photography.
  • quotes for photography.

  • sathyaraj
    11-05 03:24 PM
    Yes. It is very hard to pass especially for the ones who are looking to use AC21. This feels the longest 180 days of my life. It is good to see this thread so to hear some consolation that there are ppl with us.

    Hope January comes soon!!

    I am sure 2008 will be bright for most of us!!

    hair quotes and photography. quotes and photography. Quotes And Photography
  • Quotes And Photography

  • akhilmahajan
    04-20 11:50 AM
    Well said sir.

    It really paints a true picture for all of us.


    quotes and photography. quotes and photography.
  • quotes and photography.

  • dreamgc_real
    01-06 09:30 AM
    CIR is impossible with the current Congress, any legislator thinking it is a possibility is only misleading!

    hot photography quote graphics quotes and photography. xanga love quotes and
  • xanga love quotes and

  • pleaseadviseme
    09-23 07:01 PM
    First - she files the F-2 and H-4 applications, not you. She can only request a change to H-4 status after you activate your H-1B, if it approved as a notify as explained above. If the employer is filing as an automatic change of status, she should request the H-4 change with you. She will not be eligible for F-2 status after your F-1 ends.

    Thank you so much, you have been really helpful.

    My last question to you here... sorry to be so annoying. I just got a new notification from my employer, saying that he will file my h1b on feb 1st. (sucks), and "petition" for June activation on the visa. I don't know what does that mean, but could you please suggest me what should my wife do? i mean my f1 should ends on may 31st. and h1b will start on june 1st. but when should she start filing for h4? i heard that she will be legal once she filed the h4, but i don't know how long it takes for the uscis to know she filed the change of status petition. for example... can she file on may 31st?
    or is it even possible if i receive my h1b visa approval on April, and she files for H4 when i got the approval but petition for june 1st activation, same as me?
    because i really don't think my employer is willing to file for both of us. Thank you very much, Please let me know because we are making a decision sometime this week... thanks alot!


    house quotes and photography quotes and photography. xanga love quotes and
  • xanga love quotes and

  • reverendflash
    10-21 04:31 AM


    tattoo xanga love quotes and quotes and photography. xanga love quotes and
  • xanga love quotes and

  • eb3_nepa
    03-25 01:12 PM
    Everyone seems to be giving 2 cents, lets contribute a lil more guys ;)


    pictures quotes and photography. quotes and photography. tumblr quotes and photography.
  • tumblr quotes and photography.

  • gvenkat
    03-05 11:42 AM
    man just dont be paranoid.. some of the guys here are just getting carried away... how are employers supposed to deposit our checks then...just calm down... nothing will haeppen...

    if push comes to shove, lets all go to our homeland... :D

    dresses xanga love quotes and quotes and photography. quotes and photography. tumblr
  • quotes and photography. tumblr

  • Steve Mitchell
    January 20th, 2004, 10:15 PM
    I think as much as anything, you are seeing the limitation of the 75-300 at 300 mm. It's known to not be the sharpest in the world at that focal length. Plus you were shooting at 5.6. It also looks like you may not have really gotten a focus lock. Do you know where your planr of focus was?


    makeup quotes for photography. quotes and photography. quotes and photography
  • quotes and photography

  • immi_enthu
    08-10 01:28 PM
    I got an RFE about my company's latest Tax statement for the current year. When my attorney sent one, I got I140 approved immediately.
    What I heard from my friends nowadays, usually it's company's ability to pay. If the company does not show sufficient income even to pay the employees, then there could be an issue. But just wait for the notice. I think your attorney gets the notice

    same thing happened to me.

    girlfriend xanga love quotes and quotes and photography. xanga quotes and photography.
  • xanga quotes and photography.

  • kumar_77
    06-19 08:43 PM
    will any agent take photos or is there any specified location



    hairstyles quotes and photography. quotes and photography. Photography Quotes
  • Photography Quotes

  • msp1976
    01-09 03:31 PM
    1. Do I Need an airport transit visa since iam travelling via France ?
    Depends on the airline..Air India would let you board...Other airlines may not allow you to board.I have heard of cases some people getting sent back from airport.Do not know anyone firsthand..Air India told my wife that they would not deny boarding and anything happens in Paris that is her risk.She got the transit visa from french consulate just to be on the safer side...noone came to check it when plane at paris.

    2. How long will it take to get my fresh passport if I applied over the counter on emergency system (Tatkaal)
    Faster in US in India consulate that in India offices..At least NY is fast

    3. Can I travel with an expired H4 visa ?
    The only requirement for exiting the US is I-94...Usually they just take it and not even look at it....You can travel to a destination outside US...They would let you leave...No coming back without valid visa..

    You can travel inside the US...Just keep the USCIS application receipt copy with you....You can show that copy as proof that you are making attempts to maintain legal status..

    04-13 05:43 PM
    If it had 485 filing provision in it it would been wonderful. Shall we start sending email or call to Senator Chuck Hagel (R-NE) ?? What is IV's take on this ?

    03-12 07:19 PM

    What would one need to capture time outside? Luckily in my case, all I need to show is probably about a week's worth of time outside US to apply. Isn't that correct?

    I have a sub-case going with someone else and have EAD but my primary employer's labor is going to be just 361 days when my H1 expires. If my I140 get s cleared for the sub-case, of course all of this is moot.

    Thanks again for your reply,.