.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

nick riewoldt mark

images 12: Nick Riewoldt nick riewoldt mark. JULY 30: Nick Riewoldt of
  • JULY 30: Nick Riewoldt of

  • Madhuri
    11-20 06:10 PM
    When did they receive GC approval? Is it recent or 1-2 years ago?

    I personally know one my co-worker and other a friend's friend. Both from India & didn't even informed INS (now CIS) about job change. No RFE, they did recieve their GC without any issues.

    wallpaper JULY 30: Nick Riewoldt of nick riewoldt mark. 12: Nick Riewoldt
  • 12: Nick Riewoldt

  • indianindian2006
    07-26 11:54 AM
    My company attorneys are in the process of filing my AOS application per the July bulletin. I have an approved labor certification and an approved I-140. Turns out due to internal restructuring a new legal vehicle was created under the existing company and groups re-aligned. Job function and location haven't changed.

    The attorneys are syaing that since the I-140 was approved prior to the restructuring, they will be filing a new successor-in-interest I-140 with my AOS application.

    My question is since I had an approved I-140 is this considered an amendment to the previous i-140 and processed at I-485 adjudication stage or is it considered a brand new filing aubject to the i-140 backlog in processing.

    I would appreciate a response from Logiclife (since he had posted a similar scenario) or sopmeone else in similar situations or with knowledge of the above.
    What is the total number of employes your company.

    nick riewoldt mark. Nick Riewoldt returns for the
  • Nick Riewoldt returns for the

  • ak_2006
    06-21 03:37 PM
    Did somebody do research on getting the correct/valid photos for I 485 in the cheapest possible way ?
    Please look :

    Look this link for photo related information.

    If possible, you can use AAA card for better/free photos.

    But don't look for money, try to get best photos.

    2011 12: Nick Riewoldt nick riewoldt mark. Nick Riewoldt of the Saints
  • Nick Riewoldt of the Saints

  • Outkastpb231
    11-02 05:59 PM
    There are many members here, who are looking to get better and get some experience just like you. Maybe you can team up with someone, and do some cool projects to build a portfolio, etc.

    Also you should make yourself a website displaying your work that you have now.

    I am currently trying to acquire a partner, preferably someone with skills in ActionScripting and PHP, I have a candidate but he also has some bids with other people.


    nick riewoldt mark. Nick Riewoldt might be the
  • Nick Riewoldt might be the

  • cool_guy_onnet1
    02-21 09:37 AM
    This is the EB1 the usage for the last 14 years

    06 = 36,960
    05 = 64.731
    04 = 31,291
    03 = 14,544
    02 = 34,452
    01 = 41,801
    00 = 27,706
    99 = 14,898
    98 = 21,408
    97 = 21,810
    96 = 27,501
    95 = 17,339
    94 = 21,053
    93 = 21,114

    The limit was at least 40.040 for each FY. In FY 06 it was 41,170. As you can see the limit has been reached twice in the last 14 years.

    I went to REC (one of the top 20 schools in India) did my Mastrs in Full scholarship and have International papers for IEEE + Few Algorithms that have been presented at Int. Conferences,( I could not attend the conf. in Paris since I did not want to go and get stamped and go through all the hassel- Go figure). I am an Ideal candidate for EB1 but my lawyer said there is a 50/50 chance for further enquiry and it will only delay the process.

    I know, I know but trust me, I was a University topper in Probablity and AI theories and I decided to chicken-out.
    Not because I am afraid of enquiries, I just dont want to raise any flags. I want to keep working, Hopefully get my GC within few* years and then prove myself .
    I applied under EB2 only because I don't want any enquiries and I know these POS lawyers will only delay the RFE's.

    Anyway, I was just frustated, sorry about this rage but just needed an outlet.

    People will only file under EB1 when A) They are not from India/China and They are not afraid to go and face any flags.
    & /OR B) They have good lawyer, who is very much prudent and willing to take chances.

    Any other theories and welcome


    nick riewoldt mark. Nick Riewoldt
  • Nick Riewoldt

  • gsc999
    07-11 01:52 PM
    Funny? See below:


    The message was IV template...

    Lucky you. We should keep that receipt in IV hall of nostalgia, seriously.


    nick riewoldt mark. St Kilda captain Nick Riewoldt
  • St Kilda captain Nick Riewoldt

  • Googler
    07-04 01:14 AM
    Saw this at (concurrent filing tracker)

    I-140/I-485 case: Approved in 915 days (700 days more than average*)

    User: aarun Labor Filing Date: 02 Jun 2004
    Service Center: Nebraska Category: EB3
    USCIS Receipt Date: 29 Dec 2004 USCIS Notice Date: 11 Jan 2005
    I-140 Processing: regular I-140 Approval Date: 25 May 2005
    Fingerprinting Date 1: 10 Feb 2005 Fingerprinting Date 2: 15 Aug 2006
    RFE: no RFE Reply Date:
    I-485 Status: approved I-485 Approval Date: 02 Jul 2007
    Name Check Status: not sure Name Check Approval/Denial Date: N/A
    Card Ordered Date: 02 Jul 2007 Card Received Date:
    EAD Approval Date: 25 Sep 2006 AP Approval Date: 25 Sep 2006
    Nationality: India Last Updated: 02 Jul 2007 9:01pm PST

    BTW, this is not a typo, the user aarun clearly states in the reply to comments that these details are correct.

    Total anarchy!! How can this happen? EB3, June 2, 2004 was not current in June 2007!

    It struck me that all these years we have taken USCIS' word on the idea that they issue green cards by PD -- they don't release any statistics on greencards issued by PD and country, so we have no idea if they do this all the time, issue green cards any which way they like!

    I should add that I feel no animus against aarun, he/she is just like any one of us stuck in this lightless, informationless black box of a process, good that he/she got lucky. This incident is tremendously informative for the rest of us cos it tells us how logic free and lawless the process really is.

    2010 Nick Riewoldt returns for the nick riewoldt mark. 12: Nick Riewoldt
  • 12: Nick Riewoldt

  • RamK
    09-24 02:09 PM
    Thanks for all your replies. Your information is helpful. I will talk to an attorney and will take a decision.


    nick riewoldt mark. Nick Riewoldt
  • Nick Riewoldt

  • ashkam
    03-25 08:17 AM
    How come they cannot consider my EAD, Official transcripts, Graduate status letter?
    Regarding Status letter, I have seen students applying like this and getting query later. What do you say about the students graduating in May (who files like me with OPT card and status letter) and applying for H1 in April?

    You can postpone your graduation but you need to have completed all your credit hours and thesis work if any before you can apply on the master's degree quota. That is what people use their status letters for, to tell the USCIS that they have completed all degree requirements but will graduate later. In your case, since you haven't finished your degree requirements and will not do so by the time you apply for your H1B, the status letter is of no use.

    hair Nick Riewoldt of the Saints nick riewoldt mark. and hurt after Riewoldt
  • and hurt after Riewoldt

  • Saralayar
    01-30 01:16 PM
    Man you are in such a good position . I think with an approved I-140 in EB3 for Sep 2001 PD your GC should not be far away .. Don't mess around with it by changing it to EB2 or things like that. It might get complicated . I would say have patience for a few months . Once you get your GC you are free.

    Using AC21 is not a bad idea for those whose GC is a distant dream but for you I think the goal is within sight.

    How do you know the person who asked this question is Man or Woman?.
    You replied: Man you are in such a good position . I think with an approved I-140 in EB3 for Sep 2001 PD your ......:confused:


    nick riewoldt mark. Nick Riewoldt
  • Nick Riewoldt

  • SlipperyGC
    03-28 06:26 PM
    Maybe this is something we can propose.

    hot Nick Riewoldt might be the nick riewoldt mark. Nick Riewoldt - BigFooty
  • Nick Riewoldt - BigFooty

  • Ramba
    07-06 01:23 PM
    Do you guys forget they recaptured used around 100,000 in FY2005.

    They recaptured 130,000 (unused from FY 1999 and 2000) thro AC21 act and used all of them by 2005.

    Therefore from 2001 to 2006 available# for recapture is 101,000, excluding AC21 reacpture.


    house Nick Riewoldt nick riewoldt mark. breaking Nick Riewoldt
  • breaking Nick Riewoldt

  • reachinus
    07-14 12:21 PM
    i don't know if its an EB 485, but even FB are very backloged.

    tattoo Nick Riewoldt nick riewoldt mark. Nick Riewoldt
  • Nick Riewoldt

  • GotFreedom?
    10-08 06:16 PM
    tarikh pe tarikh.... tarikh pe tarikh.... kaab taak?????


    Awesome delivery of the emotions!!!


    pictures St Kilda captain Nick Riewoldt nick riewoldt mark. themselves in the foot
  • themselves in the foot

  • jungalee43
    08-26 02:36 PM
    My I-140 and I-485 was filed concurrently in July 2004. I-140 was approved in October 2004 for EB3-India. In November 2006 I changed employers after I informed USCIS. We received notice in March 2007 to show another approved I-140 as my I-140 was revoked. My attorney replied invoking AC21 and stating that my I-140 remains valid. He attached my own letter informing them of employer change notiifcation as evidence.
    On this we received another RFE in Sept 2007 stating that more evidence was needed in the form of employer letter and my tax returns. We replied to this with all the evidence. Then in October 2007 we received finger printing notice which stated that in order to continue my petition finger prints would be required. The case stayed at Vermont service center.
    In November 2008 the case was transferred to Texas and they transferred it to NBC in April for scheduling an interview. The interview was done this month.
    The officer did not have any clue about AC21 and insisted that I must show another approved I-140 or a letter from USCIS stating that my I-140 is reinstated. My attorney told the officer that processing on my petition was continued after the RFE, the officer went to find supervisor and could not find anyone. We were told that they would get back.
    Today they denied my case on the same grounds that underlying I-140 petition is withdrawn.
    What can I do now? I don't have H1B. How much help the MTR would be as it would go to same office. Please help. I am shell shocked.

    dresses Nick Riewoldt - BigFooty nick riewoldt mark. Nick Riewoldt will be carrying
  • Nick Riewoldt will be carrying

  • amundres
    01-11 02:28 AM
    My I-485 was filed on Dec 1, 2006. I called USCIS and had info pass and they told me that my name check is not clear. I talked to one lawyer and he is going to charge me 3500 for WOM. He has pretty good success rate. I am reading forum where they say it is better to wait minimum 2 years. Has anyone heared any case where wom is filed after one year and it was successful. My priority date is current.


    makeup Nick Riewoldt nick riewoldt mark. Nick Riewoldt
  • Nick Riewoldt

  • Jyothi
    01-25 09:57 AM
    I support this.. Please draft the letter

    girlfriend Nick Riewoldt nick riewoldt mark. Gee Nick Riewoldt was really
  • Gee Nick Riewoldt was really

  • sands_14
    04-04 02:01 PM
    I e-filed,got my EAD in 2 months,AP in 5 months
    My wife efiled,got EAD and AP in 5 months.

    We went for FP for sure!

    So it can be a long process even when you efile.
    All you need is luck:)

    hairstyles Nick Riewoldt nick riewoldt mark. NICK Riewoldt said he would
  • NICK Riewoldt said he would

  • Ramba
    07-25 04:40 PM
    Very easy. No need to file new 485 or CP. Interfile, by sending the copy of new 140 approval notice to your pending 485. Requset them to consider your latest approved Eb2-140 as a underlying immigrart visa petition for your pending 485. Ofcourse, you need a latest employment offer letter from the original sponser when requesting the change.

    However, this may require aggressive follow up with USCIS.

    04-06 02:02 PM
    Hi All,

    Here is my situation and I would like to get some feedback.

    My I-140 sometime back was denied as I have a three year Bachelor degree and the Labor had asked for "3-year Bachelor or foreign equivalent" (I did use the threeyearpeople.com but it did not pan out for me). I had my lawyer file an appeal immediately. I know it probably will be denied but I have exhausted my 6 years on H1 and need to have the process going for H1 extensions.

    I also started a new PERM process, this time without the degree requirement. My PERM was approved and I-140 has been filed.

    Now The thing is that I about to finish my masters in May and after I get my degree I am considering filing an EB-2 petition using my Masters. My questions are:

    1) Can I use the masters degree that I got with the same employer for filing a new process under PERM? The lawyer is saying that I cannot but my research seems to indicate that while we cannot use the experience gained with the same employer, there is no restriction on using the degree that we receive with the same employer as long as the employer does not pay for it. Am I correct? If so, can someone point out an official resource? a memo or something. I intend to take it to my boss and try to convince him to refile in EB2. The reason of course being that EB3-ROW is retrogressed.

    2) Can I have two GC with the same employer? I know that I can have 2 GC pending with 2 different employers but can we have them with the same employer? Are there an requirements in terms of salary, job title etc?

    Thanks in advance for your input,

    Regarding the EB3 initial case you filed, the requirement should have been a 4 yr bachelor's degree plus 1 year of experience with the alternative requirements of a 3 year bachelor's degree and a 3 year master's degree. We took over a case like this from another law firm where it was denied and we won ONCE, maybe because the officer was in a good mood. Likely, you are right, the appeal will not go through.

    Your master's degree can be obtained while you are with your current employer, yes, as long as the employer doesn't pay for any of it. Your experience however must be with a different company or in an extremely different position within the company (sometimes hard to prove, though.)

    You can work on the process for your EB2 case, but I highly doubt it would be advisable to file a new EB2 I-140 petition for the same company while the other I-140 with the same company under EB3 is still pending. One big reason would be ability to pay. The best thing to do IMO would be to wait until the new EB3 petition under I-140 has been approved and then file the new EB2 and do a re-capture of the EB3 priority date.

    02-21 01:26 AM
    Option 5 is true for J1, since H1 is not a training visa however I do not think you can get an extension. For J1 it is a simple matter of getting a new sponsorship (used to be called IAP 66) from ECFMG.