.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

lindsay lohan miami photo shoot

images Lindsay Lohan at a photoshoot lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan#39;s Miami Beach Rooftop Photo Shoot
  • Lindsay Lohan#39;s Miami Beach Rooftop Photo Shoot

  • bogati
    07-27 11:45 PM
    Hi there,

    In my experience, Maryland Driver license is the easiest license to get. I moved from Ohio when I was on Student OPT. I had Ohio Driver license and I went to Maryland DMV and got license for 5 years. I am wondering why you did not get Maryland license.

    wallpaper Lindsay Lohan#39;s Miami Beach Rooftop Photo Shoot lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Looks like Lindsay Lohan
  • Looks like Lindsay Lohan

  • krishna_2001
    01-13 07:19 PM
    Hi: I need some help in resolving my situation. I im in the seventh year of my H1B. My I-140 got approved on April 2006 with a priority date of November 2001 date Under India EB3 Category. Since the priority dates are not current, I coulnd't file for I-485. Now, my client where I am working is offering me permanent employment on H1b and I want to know what are the options available for me without losing my previous GC status and priority dates.

    1. Can I take the new employment without losing the priority dates.
    2. If I lose the priority dates, can I take the employment and start the GC process again??

    Your help is really appreicated to come out of the situation

    lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. [VIDEO]Lindsay Lohan South
  • [VIDEO]Lindsay Lohan South

  • casinoroyale
    01-31 02:03 PM
    Ok, how sure is your lawyer about what he is saying?

    I know a person who was exactly in this situation. He was given 221g and while he was waiting got his AP approval and he entered US using that. I am not sure what he did is right or wrong, but atleast it worked and he is in US.

    I will recommend you to talk to one more attorney. May be murthy/rajeev khanna office?

    (BTW, if you agree with that i said, please rate this post as 'approve' using the small scale icon on upper right corner. I am trying to get rid of these red dots which i got for no good reason)

    Thank you for your response to my post about 221g. You mentioend that if I have AP in hand then I can cancel the request for the H1 and return on the AP. In my case I applied for the AP in the us but it was approved and sent to me after I left the US. My lawyer says that it needs to be approved before I leave the US and therefore cannot use it. Do you know if I can use the AP without it being approved while I was in the US?

    2011 Looks like Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. A Shoot With Lindsay Lohan
  • A Shoot With Lindsay Lohan

  • gcny2006
    05-28 03:35 PM
    Talking abt running this site. I think IV should enforce a mandatory $15 per year for access to this site. In interest of full disclosure - I have been a free loader myself for a very long time but have realized its pointless if you are not helping the cause. The people who are visiting this site have one thing in common - They have a BIG problem and if they cannot make a SMALL contribution towards solving that problem this community has no use for them.


    lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan Wardrobe
  • Lindsay Lohan Wardrobe

  • wandmaker
    12-11 07:46 AM
    Do you all know Omnibus Funding Drive thread rocks? We had a great start today and we will have a good finish

    Go IVans Go!

    lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan Loses Her Top In
  • Lindsay Lohan Loses Her Top In

  • gopinathan
    04-13 01:55 PM
    braindrain - can you please update on your parents visa please ..

    I have a similar issue that I need some guidance..

    My Wife last name is spelled with 2 e's and my in-laws last names in her passport are spelled with 2 e's. Our Marriage certificate is based on the passport name and has 'ee'.

    Her Birth Certificate has only one 'e' and the parents last name in that certificate have single 'e'. Also, my in-laws passports have single 'e'.

    how bad is this additional 'e' ?? I wil update her birth certificate to 'ee' so that it matches her passport name (no problems in future for I-485) but can her birth certificate have her parents name as singe 'e' that matches their passports ?? (or is this a stupid idea to have different surnames for child and parents in birth certificate ?)



    lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Lohan

  • chyoji
    08-31 07:49 PM
    I am a July - 2007 filer and and got the FP request in on 8/28 for me and not for my Spouse.

    2010 [VIDEO]Lindsay Lohan South lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan at a photoshoot
  • Lindsay Lohan at a photoshoot

  • okuzmin
    08-27 04:04 PM
    Krishnam70, they require police certificates for any country where you lived in the last 10 (not 5!) years. Also, fingerprints must be sent to FBI to get "certified", and that can take 10-12 weeks nowadays.

    NEVER bother the consulate with questions regarding your application status. Give it at least a year since they accept your documents. If you can't wait for so long, google "CAIPS notes" and use this process to get info about your application. However, if you have specific questions regarding your application/situation, the consulate will respond within 1-2 business days. Just make sure to include your file number (you'll be provided with it upon acceptance of your documents) at the top of each email message or response. I notified the consulate about my FBI fingerprints delay and asked some questions specific to my case. When I reviewed my CAIPS notes, I found out that they keep track of all communication, including email.

    I'm almost done with my Canadian PR process and moving with my family to Calgary in October.


    lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan at a photoshoot
  • Lindsay Lohan at a photoshoot

  • braindrain
    09-03 01:25 PM
    Any help??

    hair A Shoot With Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Pictures: Lindsay Lohan#39;s
  • Pictures: Lindsay Lohan#39;s

  • sanju
    10-09 05:07 PM
    Hi! there,

    Are you sure you talked to the Immigration Officer? The guys who pick-up the phone at USCIS are not Immigration Officers. They are working for the contracting company assigned to just handle the incoming calls. If you convince them for speaking to an Immigration Officer about a pressing issue, only then you get transferred to an Immigration Officer, that changes of this happening is 1 in 10.

    And the chance of the representative of the contracting company saying this is very high. Others on the forum have report much more weird experiences/replies.

    Could you please clarify if the call was actually transferred to an Immigration Officer who told you this?

    I called up and spoke to the IO and asked him about the rejection of I-485 due to old fees and he defended that the application would be rejected without the new fee, I tried to explain him about the July bulletin 107 and that people who were on employment based category and whose dates were current should have used only the OLD FEES till August 17th, he did not agree about it and I did not force the issue!

    If the IO officers don't agree about the right facts how would the people who just check the fee! I am sure that is why my application was rejected!

    I am not sure what to do! Can somebody suggest anything!

    How to let those people know that when we applied in August there was a bulletin which said that we can apply with old fee!


    lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan had a bit of a
  • Lindsay Lohan had a bit of a

  • akhilmahajan
    04-23 07:55 AM
    I am sure this question must have been answered before, but as i could not find anything with reference to it, so i thought of posting it here.

    I just received a copy of the labor from my company. Is there a way to find out, whether the labor was cleared for EB-2 or not.

    I am novice in this area.
    If there are any other ways to find out, can anyone shed some light on it.


    hot Lindsay Lohan Wardrobe lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Lohan

  • BeCoolGuy
    04-04 07:39 AM
    Just two cents -

    One - all that notice means is, technically USCIS can revoke your I-140 after 12 weeks.

    Two - For you, anyways the damage is done. So don't worry. Go ahead ASAP with a response to RFE. If USCIS is any slow in revoking (which they very well can be), they'll take your response and as long as it satisfies their query, you may be good to go.. Remember, they are not your enemies, they are just doing their job of ensuring that every relevant document/proof exists.. And that those who work there are human too...

    If it still gets revoked, you always have MTR option.

    try to use a good attorney to do the job, especially if you to go MTR way.



    house Lindsay Lohan Wardrobe lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. lindsay lohan
  • lindsay lohan

  • rb_248
    10-19 04:58 PM

    If you want to use AC21 and are worried about matching job descriptions, you may do the following:

    Go to the SWA O'net site: O*NET Code Connector - Occupation Search (http://www.onetcodeconnector.org/find/result)

    Get the O'net code under which your application was filed from your attorney. Use the search option to find out the details of the job description listed under your O'net code. Write down the job duties of your future employment and see is your future job duties match the duties of your O'net code. If it matches 100% you are good. If not, see to what extent it matches.

    My job duties matched about 60-70%. I took the risk because I didn't have a choice. I was laid off.

    My understanding is that your future job duties should be compared to your O'net job duties and not to your current function at your current firm.

    I guess this information helps you to do your ground work before you talk to your attorney. Using AC 21 is a pretty significant decision and can be done very safely if you have a good attorney to guide you through.

    PM me if you have any further questions.

    tattoo Lindsay Lohan Loses Her Top In lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan in Miami
  • Lindsay Lohan in Miami

  • vxg
    09-10 03:46 PM
    I'm in the same boat. Got my CPO mail 2 hrs after filing an SR last week, but still waiting for my better half to get the approval. I had filed a separate SR for her and it returned with a standard "will get back in 60 days" response. Oh well, after waiting many years I can wait a few more days...

    On a brighter side since your wife is derivative on your case even without GC she can work on EAD and can work any job no AC21 or what is written as job responsibilities in labor cert hassle. Though it is still some financial pain to renew EAD and AP. Good luck.


    pictures Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. So turns out Lindsay Lohan was
  • So turns out Lindsay Lohan was

  • dealsnet
    02-26 10:31 AM
    Don't give advise, if you are not sure.
    Nobody can file AOS, if they are out of status.
    If it was the case every one will make it that way.
    Your advise is good, if she is in status. Filing I-485, AP, EAD ....ETC.
    She need to consult a reputed immigration lawyer first before the marriage.
    Out of status more than 6 months will trigger a ban from 3 to 10 years.


    If you get married to him you shouldn't have any issue. After you get married you should have him file an immigrant petition (I-130) along with the adjustment of status (I-485). You will also have to file a biographic information sheet (G-325) along with an affidavit of support (I-864) and medical examination (I-693). You can also file for employment authorization (EAD), form I-765 if you want to work and Advance parole (I-131) if you need to travel outside the US. Supporting documents such as birth certificates, marriage certificate and photos will be required.

    All these forms are available at the USCIS website.

    They will ask you to come for fingerprining at a biometric center in a few weeks.

    After a few months, you will be called for an interview to determine if your marriage is bonafide. If successful, you will be given what's called a conditional residency. 90 days before the two year anniversary of your conditional residency, you and your husband have to jointly apply for removal of conditions (form I-751), upon which you will be granted full permanent residency. After the third year, if you're still married, you can apply for US Citizenship.

    Goodluck with the process !

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer and the advice in this post no way constitutes any kind of legal advice and I accept no liability for any of the advice in this post.

    dresses Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan left little to
  • Lindsay Lohan left little to

  • chanduv23
    12-08 10:48 AM
    Dear brothers and sisters,

    We are running a funding drive with a targetted amount for our lobbying efforts.

    A lot of people have contributed and contributions are still coming in.

    Thanks to all those who are showing a wonderful gesture by their contributions.

    If you have not yet contributed, please do so now and post details on this thread where contributions are being tracked


    Participating actively in grassroots efforts is very essential. Changes do not come overnight, they come only with a lot of effort through grassroots efforts. Please join us and start actively participating in grassroots efforts.
    Persistence and perserverence is the key here and it is very essential that everyone start participating actively. IV is your/our organization. IV is nothing but you and me.

    Hiding behind closets and taking a back seat and remaining dormant does not help our cause, it only hinders all the hard work and effort that all the dedicated members are doing.

    Remember, changes do not happen easily and one must not assume that things will happen automatically. Things can and will happen only when we make it happen and by remaining dormant we cannot achieve what we want to achieve.

    We urge all the guests to become members now and join their State Chapters. We also request the dormant members, not to remain dormant and aloof. We request the fence sitters to jump the fence now.

    Everyone in the community has to come forward and contribute towards the efforts.

    Chandrakanth - IV Volunteer


    makeup Lindsay Lohan at a photoshoot lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan Wardrobe
  • Lindsay Lohan Wardrobe

  • GCard_Dream
    04-06 01:38 PM
    Thanks god_bless_you for you response. So it appears that I either have to have a valid H1 or EAD on hand in order to work.

    If you are extending the H1B, however, there is a grace period of 200 some day where you can work without a valid H1B while the H1B extension is pending. Isn't there a grace period if you are changing from H1B to EAD? From what you are saying, there isn't.

    girlfriend Lindsay Lohan in Miami lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan#39;s Sexy Photo
  • Lindsay Lohan#39;s Sexy Photo

  • go_guy123
    11-24 10:00 AM
    "Its all about votes" only comes after - my point was that the unity the latino community projects is the driving force.

    The critical mass drives the unity. The indian community is lot lot smaller and even if united it will lack the critical mass. That itself drives them to persue individual subgroup interest by joing other interest groups thereby disuniting. The 90s was the period when
    hispanic community got united especially after Pete Wilson in Califonia and in US. There was major naturalization drive and voting effort.

    hairstyles Lindsay Lohan had a bit of a lindsay lohan miami photo shoot. Lindsay Lohan boobs nipple
  • Lindsay Lohan boobs nipple

  • san3297
    09-02 09:17 AM
    I went to border and security deffered inspection site at Raliegh NC from this url


    The Immigration Officer said to me I 94 can be given only till visa date.He said that you can stay as long as you want in US as you have 797 valid after your H1 stamp date.He said everything is fine not to worry.What shall i do now? I am confused.Can some one point me to site or link on USCIS which states this law.Can some attorneys point this link.

    07-12 01:39 PM
    My case was closed in Error at the PBEC. My attorney had sent a letter saying this some months ago. Today my attorney informed me that there is some new procedure of re-opening cases that was closed in error using which he says he sent the information by email today.

    Just thought will give you guys the info.

    09-08 01:21 AM
    When is your infopass appt?