.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

kissing couple wallpaper

images couple-rain-kissing-wallpaper kissing couple wallpaper. kissing couple in garden
  • kissing couple in garden



  • gcformeornot
    01-12 09:52 AM
    lots of delays for many applicants. I personally know 2 people waiting. One waiting for more than 2 months. Other one just about a month.....:eek:





    wallpaper kissing couple in garden kissing couple wallpaper. hot kiss couple passion
  • hot kiss couple passion



  • himu73
    03-26 10:59 AM
    Please move the Web fax link or any improtant event at the center of the home page. Most New members will now come thro. word of mouth, so the introduction of IV can be moved down.

    Put like

    ACTION ITEMS FOR NEXT FEW DAYS

    1. WEBFAX etc


    Just a suggestion to speed up things. People do visit the site but need to be told
    do 1,2,3,4





    kissing couple wallpaper. Dear John couple kissing
  • Dear John couple kissing



  • ksircar
    12-04 07:58 PM
    Very interesting:

    http://www.cnn.com/2006/POLITICS/12/04/congressman.wife.ap/index.html





    2011 hot kiss couple passion kissing couple wallpaper. kissing couple wallpaper. kissing couple wallpaper.
  • kissing couple wallpaper. kissing couple wallpaper.



  • anil_gc
    11-26 05:05 PM
    are you EB1, EB2 or EB3 and which Country?

    EB2-India, PD-Sept 2003, I-485 file Filed 26th June, RD- 4 Aug 2007 , I-140 was approved in May 2007



    more...


    kissing couple wallpaper. couple kissing wallpapers.
  • couple kissing wallpapers.



  • ashwin_27
    02-25 12:48 PM
    Absolutely agree. That is definitely the way the other side will argue against the "dependents exemption" provision. But doesnt mean we shouldn't ask for it :). its another way to reduce the backlog. And while the practical aspect of what you describe is completely true...what we can argue is - is it fair to bring in thousands of workers and their familes for "work" using one criteria (we do not need families to work for industries) and then ask them to pack up because of backlogs created by another criteria? (too many of you came to work now you suffer because we use a different logic to make you permanently settle here)
    it is a part of IV provisions and proposals. we ask for 10 things and push hard and might get 1 or 2 through.

    H1B is temporary visa.
    Green Card is permanent.

    On H1B you can even come to USA for 1 day and go back. But on Greencard you are asking to say here permanently with family. You are also asking for family be given all Green Card benefits like ability to work etc. So it makes sense to count dependents. On H1B the employer is only giving you the job and calling you. So you get work permit. Wife and children do not. You are being called only because USA needs your valuable skills and they cannot find Americans. There is no I485 stage on H1B visa. Wife coming on H4 is only to stay with you. This is understood even before she applied for the visa. So there is no reason for wife to complain that she cannot work on H4. On Greencard I485 stage, once the employer has established no American is available to work, you petition USCIS to allow your wife to stay with you as you also will stay permanently. in I485 you ask for the benefits of permanent residency for wife and children.

    So it makes sense for counting dependents in the quota. What we should focus on is removing country limits. Country limits are discriminatory. It is morally wrong.





    kissing couple wallpaper. wallpapers of love couples.
  • wallpapers of love couples.



  • satyasaich
    06-26 09:30 PM
    Dear Fellow IVians
    quick update: I received the receipt notices today for EAD Renewal by mail. can't believe it, but truly received for myself and my wife.
    Big question is
    1.Mine is having case number as LIN08801XXXXX which is fine, because my entire GC process since past 5 years is in Nebraska Service Center. I'm the primary applicant
    2.But wife's case number is different, which is NSC08801XXXXX and clearly mentioned in the notice that her case is with national benefits center, Lee's summit MO.( By the way we live in Missouri)
    The entries for "Class requested" is shown as C09 in both cases, which i believe correct.

    Help:
    Has anybody received like this before? if it's normal, i'm not worried
    If not, any clues about next steps like do i need to call somebody or call Nebraska ??? a bit worried. any help ???????

    Thanks in advance
    Satya

    Efiling EAD does not cause LUD on I-485. Guess something else.



    more...


    kissing couple wallpaper. iPodlove kissing couple
  • iPodlove kissing couple



  • gvenkat
    10-12 05:54 PM
    I will say this time and again. It's a piece of plastic card and until USCIS realises that we are stuck here.

    It's beyond belief that they cannot process all applications by labor date filed. That would easily eliminate all the waiting for Eb-3 India

    Again Eb-3 India is a minscule amount compared to any category, everyone including Eb-2 India get it in an average 5 years time. Until unless we have some practical solutions from law-makers nothing is going to happen.

    If we have EAD and AP I think thats like a temporary GC and we should just enjoy whatever we want to do.Atleast these guys can give us a single document for EAD and AP for maybe 2 years.





    2010 Dear John couple kissing kissing couple wallpaper. couple-rain-kissing-wallpaper
  • couple-rain-kissing-wallpaper



  • bbenhill
    10-12 06:20 PM
    Hi, I have another question regarding I-94. My last I-94 is from H1B approval, the previous I-94 was from airport (and expired as well, issued : 2006).

    Today, I got answer from my attorney office that I will need to surrender my previous I94 (from airport not from H1B approval).

    I found this confusing, here are the questions :
    1. what happened if I surrender airport I-94 ? will USCIS assume I am out ouf status for a couple of years ?
    2. which one that I need to surrender ? is it from airport or H1B approval ?

    Please advice ... I am really confuse with this immigration things ..

    Regards,



    You need to always hand over your I94; whether it is expired or not. When you re-enter into this country you will be issued I94 based on either your h1b or AP or what ever visa you might have that is effective at the time ...



    more...


    kissing couple wallpaper. kissing couple by
  • kissing couple by



  • chandrajp
    06-14 11:12 PM
    Hey did you get the receipt notices(485/ead/aos) mailed to you directly from USCIS or it went to your attorney?
    EAD and AP receipt notices are mailed to me. I-485 receipt notices are mailed to me. I don't remember receiving I140 receipt notice





    hair kissing couple wallpaper. kissing couple wallpaper. kissing couple wallpaper. muscular kissing couple
  • muscular kissing couple



  • gcsomeday
    04-02 05:04 PM
    Others, please correct me if I am wrong.


    I think you need labor from current employer and an I140.

    You can not port your PD to a different employer based on just an existing labor.

    You can do a H1 transfer for the remaining duration of your H1 and maybe add any time you were not in US in the past years while on H1.

    If you have the I140 ( should get in a few days in premium processing) then you can get your new employer to start a new green card process but carry your PD from your earlier employer.

    Most importantly talk to a lawyer rather than depending on people here.

    Good luck.



    more...


    kissing couple wallpaper. couple kissing wallpapers.
  • couple kissing wallpapers.



  • kart2007
    11-19 01:48 PM
    Yes ,I had the same issue, try now its working good

    Thanks, I will try now.

    BTW USPS does not forward federal emails (and the ones where return service is requested). It may depend upon you luck if they forward it. However they do hold such mails for pickup (which is what i have done).





    hot couple kissing wallpapers. kissing couple wallpaper. Day with couple kiss image
  • Day with couple kiss image



  • iv4yarli
    12-20 05:05 PM
    Thanks for your reply. The lawyer did suggest that we could go for EB2 but I did n't know if it would be good idea. The reason I ask is when I look at the visa bulleting EB2 priority dates have retrogressed rather badly when compared to EB3 priority dates. I have been hearing rumors that EB3 might move faster than EB2. I am confused by why the priority dates for EB2 is worse than EB3. Could someone explain?



    more...


    house couple kissing wallpapers. of kissing couple wallpaper. couple wallpapers. couple
  • couple wallpapers. couple



  • sss9i
    10-18 05:08 PM
    I had same problem,Employer not giving I-140 reciept notice.
    How to get it from USCIS.
    Thanks in advace.


    The Problem is my employer is not sharing this information with me.I want to make decision of moving the employer only if i know that my 140 is approved. My fear is that my employer may tell me that 140 is still pending even if it is approved.





    tattoo wallpapers of love couples. kissing couple wallpaper. Romantic couple kissing Photo
  • Romantic couple kissing Photo



  • gparr
    October 6th, 2005, 11:13 AM
    Agree with Anders on shooting small birds. The limited success I've had has only come when I've regularly gone to a location and stood still/sat still so they get used to me. At a bird feeding station in a local preserve, I go during my lunch hour in the winter. I find that I have to stand in one location with camera/tripod set up. When I first arrive the birds all disappear. It takes about 30 min. at this location before they start making their way back to the feeder. I can watch them as they move from tree to tree, progressively closer to the feeder. After 30 min. or so, they'll start feeding and landing in close-by bushes and I can start shooting. Of course, by then, my hands and feet are frozen. The price you pay. Like Anders, I also have more success and shorter sessions if I'm able to visit the same place frequently. If I just had Anders' skills I'd probably have some good shots to show for the effort. This cardinal shot is one lucky result from a frozen-limb effort.
    Gary
    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/1122/cardinal1.jpg



    more...


    pictures iPodlove kissing couple kissing couple wallpaper. couple kissing wallpapers.
  • couple kissing wallpapers.



  • pappu
    12-05 09:36 PM
    I bet they won't let a VB programmer in!!!

    You mean Visa Bulletin programmer?





    dresses Day with couple kiss image kissing couple wallpaper. Romantic Couple Kissing
  • Romantic Couple Kissing



  • deepakbh
    05-05 10:19 PM
    Friends,

    This is my first post.Any inputs would be highly appreciated.

    My PD is jun 2005 (EB3) and i submitted my AOS in jul 2007. I got laid
    off from my company on March 13 2009.My company lawyer told me that
    they wont send anything about my GC application but they will have to
    send notification revoking my H1B to USCIS as per the law. I guess
    this could have triggered my RFE. I applied for EAD immediately as an
    AOS applicant and got it on march 31 2009 ( for 2 years)

    I recently got an RFE asking me to re-submit G-325A ,Current
    Employment verification letter and proof of employment after march 13
    2009 ( this could be my EAD,I-797C for EAD or I-94: further confirms
    my suspicion about revoked H1B triggering RFE). Right now I don't
    have a job and it doesn't look like i will get any before may 31st
    2009 (the deadline for answering the RFE). What are my options?Here is
    what I read and thought

    Option 1:I have an EVL from my last company dated march 2 2009.Can I
    send that ?In my G-325A I would though need to mention the exact dates
    with no present employment.Can it lead to automatic denial and make me
    illegal? Should this be an option? My assumption here is that the RFE
    is just to complete the documentation and that the case will be
    adjudicated when my date becomes current.Before that I should be able
    to get a job and send the paperwork.

    Option 2:I also read on Internet that I can send a future intent of
    employment letter/good faith letter from a consultant/company saying that they will hire me in future. Does this or can this work? If so what could the
    possible language of that be? This can give me time till my date
    becomes current (which should be good enough to find a new job) .

    Option 3:I talked to a consultant and he is ready to give me a EVL .
    For this he would need to put me on his payroll ( obviously at a big
    cost) .He said that i would have to be on his payroll for atleast 3
    months( so that he is safe).This way i get EVL.Cost is too much and difficult since my income is current not there .

    I really don't know anything beyond this. I would really appreciate
    your opinions on the feasibility of these options or any other ones
    that might exist. Right now I am lost and dont know what works best
    for me.

    To maintain my status is filing COS(I-539 ) for B2 (tourist) a good option?

    Thanks and really appreciate any input.



    more...


    makeup kissing couple by kissing couple wallpaper. couple kissing wallpapers. of
  • couple kissing wallpapers. of



  • getta05
    03-27 04:20 PM
    So what do I do.
    I am looking to buy a SUBWAY franchise outright costing 200 K





    girlfriend Romantic couple kissing Photo kissing couple wallpaper. couple kissing. couple kissing
  • couple kissing. couple kissing



  • imh1b
    02-16 10:47 AM
    Why waste time of such hypothetical issues when we can put this effort in something prodcutive. "Divide and Rule" never works.

    Always "united we Stand" - hum hai Hindustani.

    -Leo

    If unity is important, how about uniting Pakistan, Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan, Sri Lanka into one 'United States of India'. Lot of ROW from these countries will protest. :)





    hairstyles couple kissing wallpapers. kissing couple wallpaper. kissing couple wallpaper. the
  • kissing couple wallpaper. the



  • bluekayal
    05-14 04:47 AM
    google "follow to join"





    morchu
    05-04 02:42 PM
    No the H1B doesn't become INVALID.
    You just may not be eligible for another extension.

    All:
    What happens to an H1B (based on 3 year extension derived from approved I-140 & pending I-485 with dates not being current). Does I-485 denial result in the H1B also being invalid?





    belmontboy
    07-14 09:33 PM
    When my AP came up for renewal my attorney asked to get new set of photos.
    In addition my cousin's EAD application got RFE'ed to get new set of photos even though the photos were recent. The reason given was that they had used same photos to renew their visa few months back (less than 6 months).
    Is USCIS coming up some new rule about photos being 'unused' ?? The guidelines say that photos should be recent (taken in last 6 months). However nowhere I do I see that the photos should be 'unused' previously ?
    Anyone else had same experience ?

    hmm... and here i am wondering for last 10 years "why cannot i reuse stamps "