.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

desktop wallpaper kiss

images desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss. Child kiss desktop Wallpapers
  • Child kiss desktop Wallpapers

  • green_card
    07-18 06:13 PM
    what number did you call? did you speak to a person or got an automated message?

    wallpaper Child kiss desktop Wallpapers desktop wallpaper kiss. my Deity desktop wallpaper
  • my Deity desktop wallpaper

  • desperatlyinwaiting
    06-15 11:31 PM
    Ouch, that hurt.

    We had an attorney and she did not prepare us for what to expect. However, I should have researched it and am now in a bind.

    Thanks for the advice.

    desktop wallpaper kiss. as your desktop wallpaper,
  • as your desktop wallpaper,

  • rockstart
    08-12 01:35 PM
    There is a memo released by USCIS dated in 2008 that covers all these scenarios about 245(k). They have defined the condtions that can be defined as unlawful status, Unlawful presence and violation of status. So you need to look at what category you fall under. Also the only way to wipe out your previous violation is to Re-Enter on a valid VISA. Not AP not any other method but on a valid VISA.

    Once you do that the previous violations are wiped out and new accrue from last valid entry on VISA. Hope this helps. Please google for USCIS 245(k) memo for details

    2011 my Deity desktop wallpaper desktop wallpaper kiss. Comic Wallpapers middot; Desktop
  • Comic Wallpapers middot; Desktop

  • meridiani.planum
    04-21 01:12 AM
    But will the remaining time not depend on H1 period left. Example, if first 3 years of H1 used followed by 1 year EAD use then one would still get additional 3 years for H1 without being counted against the cap. But you would still have to do consular notification instead of change of status as there is no status to change once you use EAD.

    thats my understanding also. he will get 3 more years (the 1 year on EAD does not count against the H1 limit). he wont be counted against the cap. He will most likely need to leave and re-enter the US (consular notification to get a new H1 stamp) to 'activate' the H1.


    desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss.
  • desktop wallpaper kiss.

  • gc_mania_03
    09-01 09:02 PM
    Amidst, all the ranting and raving about IV, its goals and silence of the core team in the recent threads, atleast this thread has some appreciation for the core team!

    Kudos to the core team...and IV!!


    desktop wallpaper kiss. wallpaper kissing. desktop
  • wallpaper kissing. desktop

  • hiyer31
    01-26 11:35 AM
    I have been working in US continously since May 2003. I have not committed a single crime other than an occasional traffic ticket. I have a fantastic work ethic and can give tons of references of clients and people who I have worked with. I have paid taxes at the rate 25% to 28% in the last 6 years. I pay property taxes. I have never missed or been late on a single credit card or rent or bill payment. I have excellent credit history. After 6 years now recently I wanted to go to India to see my ailing father who had a heart attack and my attorney warned me that since I am on H1 visa and working as a consultant and am not a full time employee I should NOT go to India since the US consulate in India is rejecting or deffering issuing of visas quoting various reasons. They are basically trying to make life miserable for people regardless of their experience or value they bring to the table. What am I supposed to do? Do you just want me to go back to India - is that the end game here? I will if thats what you want. I will pull my money from the US economy I have invested in. Stop paying county and property and federal taxes. Stop paying license fees every year to the county. I will stop paying the humongous H1B visa extension fees. I hope this is what you want as you build your country's future with illegal immigrants whom you seem to favor more than people who are here legally. I wont even tell you how frustrating it has been to wait for Green Card which seems beyond possible!


    desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss
  • desktop wallpaper kiss

  • Puncher
    January 27th, 2006, 04:13 AM
    That depends on what your needs are. New or used camera? Already have some lenses/accessories? How much of a system are you going to build (how many/type of lenses needed)? Do you have friends who also have a DSLR system, from which you might borrow stuff? Do you have a possibility/need for rentals close to where you live? ...

    2010 as your desktop wallpaper, desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss.
  • desktop wallpaper kiss.

  • desi3933
    02-18 10:03 AM
    Does it come under new H1b quota? Does it treated under cap and Does she/he need to wait for April to file for Change of status again? Any ideas?

    >> Does it come under new H1b quota?

    >> Does it treated under cap and Does she/he need to wait for April to file for Change of status again?

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin


    desktop wallpaper kiss. Kiss Wallpaper For Desktop
  • Kiss Wallpaper For Desktop

  • Kalloo dada
    03-26 03:21 PM
    I am not sure how these questions will help? Maybe it will proove that we are high skilled and highly paid members who cannot even contribute $20!!

    Indians dont want to pay, they want everything free or cheap.

    FYI--I am also an Indian.

    hair Comic Wallpapers middot; Desktop desktop wallpaper kiss. Tayutama Kiss on my Deity
  • Tayutama Kiss on my Deity

  • Dhundhun
    06-26 01:02 PM
    If you paper filed your EAD and have done finger printing recently that could be the reason for 485 LUD. Its my opinion after every finger printing there will be an LUD in 485

    No. FP for EAD is catagory 2, FP for I485 is catagory 3. I have not seen any LUD on I485 for getting FP for EAD.

    As suggested by "mittal_a" it should be due to AC21 or some other routine stuff.


    desktop wallpaper kiss. Match Point - Kissing in the
  • Match Point - Kissing in the

  • franklin
    11-16 08:06 PM
    One friend of mine get his GC in the end of September/07 after filing AOS concurrently with I 140 in a middle of June 2007! His PD was Aug.2004(EB3-ROW)

    Your friend was a lucky one (like me) who got a visa number allocated very quickly in that brief window. It was relatively rare, and you can guarantee that it is very far from the norm.

    Like it has been mentioned in this thread:- rule of thumb, PD must be current for AOS in and out :)

    hot desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss.
  • desktop wallpaper kiss.

  • krishnam70
    07-17 07:13 PM
    Thanks for your list. So it seems we can do it without attorney help. I am not sure what my attorney is doing its been a month since he had all the papers and fee. I am going to try filing myself:mad:

    and file yourself using the thread for self-filers in this forum.



    house Butterfly Kiss Wallpaper desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss.
  • desktop wallpaper kiss.

  • indianabacklog
    01-28 01:58 PM
    I am sorry to hear you are still wading through the labor cert stuff. Mike Delph has little or no knowledge of how the immigration system works. My family and I found this out over six years ago when he worked for Dan Burton.

    Wishing you all the best.

    tattoo wallpaper kissing. desktop desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss.
  • desktop wallpaper kiss.

  • JupiterTransit
    08-26 02:04 PM
    I-140 Premium and I-1485 filed concurrently at NSC on June 29th. Received July 2nd. No clue if checks are encashed.

    PD: Nov 2002.
    H1-B 7th year expiring Dec'07;
    8th year extension filed.

    Any one in the same boat?


    pictures desktop wallpaper kiss desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss.
  • desktop wallpaper kiss.

  • nixstor
    09-23 04:46 PM
    You might get soft LUD's or hard LUD's. Even if CIS wanted to approve your application and requested for a visa number from DOS, DOS systems are not going to assign any visa number because DOS made them U and the case will have a pending visa number status. If there was any chance for overflow, we would have seen some date rather than U.

    dresses desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss. wallpaper, desktop. Kiss 3
  • wallpaper, desktop. Kiss 3

  • gc_check
    02-13 04:34 PM
    Hello All,

    I am on a 6th year on H1-B with my 140 approved. I am due for renewal on June 2010 with my employer who is a desi consulting company.. My employer has around 100+ employees.

    I am recently moving over to a new consulting opportunity which my employer has showed me which is corp – corp with prime vendor in between…

    I also have another Full time offer pending with a Big 5 consulting company who promised me to sponsor my H1 and re start my GC process since my 485 is not approved… I need couple of suggestions if somebody could advice

    � Is it better to stay with my desi consulting company because my GC is in process with them? I am little afraid with respect to this new USCIS Memo( Employee – employer relationship in terms of H1 processing and travelling to india


    � Is it better to move on with the full time offer with top 5 consulting company . This from my career perspective would be growth but only disadvantage is that I need to re start my GC process . Hopefully I should be able to port my PD date…..

    I am little torn up on what to choose ( full time or stay on corp to corp ). Can anybody advise if its better to compromise on GC and take the Full time offer because of all this scrutiny that USCIS is doing with ..


    What do you mean 485 not approved, Have you already applied 485 and pending. If that is the case, you can join using EAD and continue GC process, no need to restart GC. Also you had mentioned restart GC, if 485 has not been filed, in this case, you had mentioned you will be doing H1 transfer /use AC21 to get H1 extension for beyond 6 years based on your approved I-140, As long as all goes well, you will be fine, H1 transfer + start new GC right away and you can retain your PD since the I-140 is approved. But, if the new company delays GC / Perm filing for some reason and if the old company revokes I-140, then you will be in trouble. Also any future H1 transfer / extension will entirely depend on the mew labor pending beyond a year or approved I-140. Not to discourage you, but you need to consider all facts and have a plan B, if your long term goal is migrate permanently to US as well as, progress in your career. This might sometimes means, taking calculative risks and also compromising on some.


    makeup Kiss Wallpaper For Desktop desktop wallpaper kiss. Butterfly Kiss Wallpaper
  • Butterfly Kiss Wallpaper

  • jsb
    12-16 12:41 PM
    Ladies and Gentlemen,

    As a EB2-India hopeful I was Current in Aug/Sept 2008, and had a 99.9% of hope of getting approval. However, they did nothing then though many with a lot lower (later) PD's and RD's were approved.

    Now suddenly, I got several sets of emails with "Card production ordered", "Approval notice sent" and "Wecome as a New permanent resident" messages (some more than one with same message).

    So, may be USCIS is not following any PD dates announced in Visa Bulletins, but this time for good. Ironically, I also got emails on my AP approval, which is dated a day later than GC approval. Sequence of LUDs is - AP received 11/11 with a soft LUD on 12/10, I-485 approval on 12/11, AP approval on 12/12. Got another set of emails today with similar contents as in emails dated 12/11.

    Perhaps a lot is going on to clear old cases. Have hopes, and do something so that your file comes to someone's attention. ....Best to all....

    girlfriend desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss.
  • desktop wallpaper kiss.

  • mammoy2k
    11-19 10:04 AM
    I am glad it worked out for you.

    Just wanted to update everyone - I did respond to the I-140 RFE with detailed information for the delay in getting the degree - and my 140 was approved without any further questions. I hope that no one else gets into this situation - but if anyone needs help - I will be more than willing to help in what ever way I can.

    Now......on to the GC :-)

    hairstyles Match Point - Kissing in the desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss. series
  • desktop wallpaper kiss. desktop wallpaper kiss. series

  • dummgelauft
    11-19 11:35 AM
    Yo, Mr/Ms Lawyer - Blog Feeds-Senior member, I understand that you are an immigration attorney and have every right to drum up business.
    BUT, please stop sympathising with these "Company A" and "Company B" types "consultants". These are nothing more than vampires who have created a huge mess for genuine EB applicants and are in a large part responsible for the mess that EB I/C finds itself in, today.

    Why are these companies so scared if they are following the law?
    The reason is because they are fraudsters, and have brought it upon themselves. I hope USCIS finds each and every one of these companies who have flooded the US market with EB-2 and EB-3 applicants, based on FAKE credentials. They need to be found, charged under applicable law, their assests seized and the owners of these companies put in the slammer.

    I have worked with contract houses who have long standing reputation in the market and will under no circumstances entertain or employ anybody who expects them to file any kind of visa or immigrant petition, unless their credentials are solid and they can pass an extensive background check.. Those companies have nothing to fear about.

    So, cry me a river...go ahead..

    04-15 09:53 AM
    You would have put some number. Please put 0 and it will be accepted.

    07-12 01:24 PM
    Hello Friends,
    I applied for my permenant residency on Feb, 2002 under EB3 category. My PD is 02-DD-2002. As of today my LC and I-140 has been certified. I am from India.

    Recently i got a new job offer from another company and the new employer is willing to sponsor my green card under PERM - EB2 category. I understand that its very easy to get the LC and I-140 certification within months under PERM premium processing. In this case my new priority date will be the date i apply my new LC.

    If i get my PERM LC and I-140 under EB2 category with new employer, at the time of filing I-485 can i use my old priority date (Feb, 02) instead of PERM LC priority date?

    My question is

    With new PERM LC and I-140, can i apply for I-485 with my old priority date from the first LC? Please kindly provide your suggestion

    The current labor belongs you b/c I-140 has been approved. Secure your current approved LC and I-140 documents and then move on to the new employer's pay roll.

    All the best ...